Skip to main content

Staff & Faculty Directory


Peter Aghimien
Associate Professor of Practice, Accountancy
Laura Ahrens
Program Assistant Senior, Advising
Manju Ahuja, PhD
Frazier Family Professor of Computer Information Systems, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Xi Ai, PhD
Assistant Professor, Accountancy
Michael Araki
Free Enterprise PhD Fellow; Doctoral Candidate, Entrepreneurship
Justine Aycock
Director of Development, Advancement
Robert M. Barker, PhD
Associate Dean of Operations and Administration, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Aaron Barnes, PhD
Assistant Professor, Marketing
Michael J. Barone, PhD
Department Chair of Marketing and Brown-Forman Professor of Marketing, FTMBA
Dereck Barr-Pulliam, PhD
Assistant Professor, Accountancy
Sophonie Bazile
Coordinator Online Student Support, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Derek Bell, CPA
Professor of Accountancy, Cardinal Bridge Academy
Daniel Bennett, PhD
Assistant Professor, Director of the Entrepreneurship PhD program, and Assistant Director of the Center for Free Enterprise, Center for Free Enterprise
Candace Bensel
Director, Family Business Center
Lisa M. Blum, LLM
Assistant Professor of Practice, Accountancy
Alex Bocking
Student Success Coordinator, Advising
Isabel Botero, PhD
Associate Professor of Practice, Entrepreneurship
Jay T. Brandi, PhD, CVA
Professor, Cardinal Bridge Academy
Jennifer Branscum
Academic Counselor, Advising
Marc J Broering, MS
Programmer, IT Services
Alex Bryant
Program Coordinator, Executive Education
Terri Burch
Coordinator, Cardinal Bridge Academy
Marcus Burke
Professor of Practice, Accountancy
Carolyn M. Callahan, PhD
Brown-Forman Professor of Accountancy, Accountancy
Melissa A. Campbell, PhD
Instructor, Cardinal Bridge Academy
Trish Candler
Instructor, Executive Education
Hilda E. Carrillo, PhD
Assistant Professor, Accountancy
Saurav Chakraborty, PhD
Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Yong Chao, PhD
Professor, Economics
Raymond Chastain
Associate Professor Term, Information Systems, Analytics & Operations
Nan-Ting Chou, PhD
Associate Professor, Economics
J. David Chrisman, PhD
Assistant Professor, Analytics & Operations
James Cockrum
Lecturer, Accountancy
Devon Cowherd
Recruiting Manager, FTMBA
Angela Cox
Administrative Specialist, Dean's Office
Tonja Craig
Unit Business Manager Intermediate, Dean's Office
Julijana Curcic
Program Coordinator Sr., Executive Education
Renecia Davis
Assistant Director, Undergraduate Programs
Eileen Davis, JD
Director, Project on Positive Leadership
Jocelyn Deamer
Program Coordinator, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Virginia Denny
Assistant Dean for Executive Education, Dean's Office
Fabian P. Diaz, PhD
Assistant Professor, Center for Free Enterprise
Tina Dillman
Program Coordinator, Senior, Graduate
Tracy Dunaway
Executive Administrative Associate, Center for Free Enterprise
Farooq Durrani, PhD
Assistant Professor of Practice, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Genliscia Edwards
Faculty Affairs Coordinator, Dean's Office
Matt Elder, EdD
Coordinator Online Instructional Support, OMBA
Imad A. Elhaj, PhD
Associate Professor of Practice, Finance
Katie Etheridge
Finance Academic Counselor, Sr., Advising
Sonja Faul
Graphic Designer III, Public Relations & Marketing
David J. Faulds, PhD
Associate Professor, Marketing
William Ferko
Part-time Instructor, Equine Industry Program
Jose Manuel Fernandez, PhD
Department Chair and Associate Professor, Economics
James Fiet, PhD
Brown-Forman Chair in Entrepreneurship and Professor of Management, Entrepreneurship
T. Vernon Foster
Senior Executive Director of MBA Programs, Asst. Dean, Dean's Office
Benjamin P. Foster, PhD
Professor, Accountancy
Alfred Frager
Assistant Professor of Practice, Management & Entrepreneurship
Per G. Fredriksson, PhD
Professor, Economics
Xudong Fu, PhD
Associate Professor, Finance
Robert Garrett, PhD
Associate Dean for Faculty Affairs, Dean's Suite, Director, Forcht Center for Entrepreneurship, Dean's Office
Colin Gatenbee
Program Coordinator, Ulmer Career Management Center
Richard Germain, PhD
Challenge for Excellence Chair in Supply Chain Management, Dean's Office
Katie Jo Glesing
Graduate Internship Coordinator, FTMBA
Stephan F. Gohmann, PhD
Director of the Center for Free Enterprise; Truist Distinguished Professor of Free Enterprise; Professor of Economics, Center for Free Enterprise
Zachary W. Goldman, PhD
Director of Online Teaching and Learning, Program Director, Online MBA and Associate Professor of Practice, Executive Education
Anna Goodner
Program Coordinator, Advising
Kathy Gosser, PhD
YUM! Assistant Professor of Franchise Management Practice and Director, YUM! Center for Global Franchise Excellence, Executive Education
Sandeep Goyal, PhD
Associate Professor and Director of the Professional MBA, Full-time MBA, and MSBA Programs, Business Administration
Raymond Green, Ed.D
Executive Director, Cardinal Bridge Academy
Brittany Green, PhD
Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Jian (Jeff) Guan, PhD
Interim Dean and Professor, Business Administration
Mahesh C. Gupta, PhD
Professor, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Amanda Gurk
Academic Counselor, Advising
Brandon Halcomb
Student Success Coordinator, Reinhardt Academic Center
Kim Hamilton
Enrollment Coordinator, FTMBA
Joan Hammer, CPS
Administrative Specialist, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Sharon G. Handy, PMP
Director, College Communications and PR/Marketing, Public Relations & Marketing
Nathan Hardy
Computer Lab Manager, IT Services
Brandon Hardy, PhD
Assistant Professor of Practice, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Kenneth Hartung, MBA
Instructor, Marketing
Zahra Hatami
Assistant Professor of Practice, Information Systems, Analytics & Operations
Robert Hausladen, MBA
Executive-in-Residence, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Barry M. Haworth, PhD
Assistant Professor, Economics
Katherine Haynes
Administrative Specialist, Accountancy
Melanie Higgs
Director of Admissions, FTMBA
Paige Y. Hincker Erhart
Assistant Director, Ulmer Career Management Center
Kathleen Hoye
Lecturer, Family Business Center
Julie (Ying) Huang, PhD
Associate Professor, Accountancy
Minjie Huang, PhD
Assistant Professor, Family Business Center
Erica Hulse
Coordinator Online Student Support, OMBA
Elijah Humble
Digital Marketing Coordinator, Public Relations & Marketing
Ghiyoung Im, PhD
Associate Professor, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Alexei I. Izyumov, PhD
Associate Professor, Economics
Derrick Jack
Instructor, Executive Education
Shannon Jenkins
Program Coordinator, Dean's Office
Paul Karem
Instructor, Executive Education
Sarah Kelley
Student Services Program Coordinator, FTMBA
Brittany Key
Director of Development, Advancement
Jessica Kidd
Unit Business Manager Senior, Dean's Office
Audrey D. Kline, PhD
Associate Professor, Economics
Abigail Koenig, PhD
Assistant Professor of Practice, Business Administration
Jeff Koleba
Executive in Residence and Instructor, Marketing
Katina Kulow, PhD
Assistant Professor, FTMBA
Mina Kwon, PhD
Assistant Professor, Marketing
Thomas E. Lambert, PhD
Assistant Professor of Practice, Business Administration
K. Amy Lawyer, PhD
Department Chair, Equine Administration, Equine Industry Program
Danielle Lee
Program Coordinator, Sr., Graduate
Brian Leonard
Accounting Academic Counselor, Sr., Accountancy
Jacqueline Lewis
Adjunct, Accountancy
Kristen Lucas, PhD
Associate Professor, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Carl Maertz, PhD
Professor, Entrepreneurship PhD
Kimberly Mallory
Executive Director for MBA & Graduate Programs, FTMBA
Andrew S. Manikas, PhD
Professor, FTMBA
Anthony J. Manni, MBA
Instructor, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Jack Manzella
Instructor, Management & Entrepreneurship
Ramie Martin-Galijatovic
Administrative Program Director, Project on Positive Leadership
Cindy McDonald
Technology Specialist, IT Services
Warren (Dale) McIntosh, MS
Instructor and Director of BBA Program, Business Administration
Sarah Memmi, PhD
Assistant Professor, Equine Industry Program
Manjiri Menezes
Student Services Manager MBA & Graduate Programs, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
John Merchant
Director IT Services, IT Services
Kayla Miller
Admissions Counselor Sr., Graduate
Chuck Millhollan
Instructor, Executive Education
Jillian Misbach
Recruiting Manager, Graduate
R. Charles Moyer, PhD
Professor, Finance
Elizabeth Munnich, PhD
Associate Professor, Economics
Babu Nahata, PhD
Professor, Economics
John P. Nelson, PhD
Professor, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Anthony Okafor, PhD
Assistant Professor of Practice, Accountancy
Laurie Pardieu
Program Coordinator Sr., Graduate
Henrietta Pepper, MBA
Instructor, FTMBA
Manuela Perri
Business Development Manager, Executive Education
Joshua C. Pinkston, PhD
Associate Professor, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Dianna C. Preece, DBA
Professor, Finance
Greg Priester
Employer Relations and Events Manager, Ulmer Career Management Center
Ryan W. Quinn, PhD
Department Chair for Management and Entrepreneurship, Academic Director, Project on Positive Leadership, Assistant Dean of Innovation & Strategy, Associate Professor, Entrepreneurship PhD
P.S. Raju, PhD
Professor, Marketing
Greg Reinhardt, MEng
Instructor, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Ralph Rolen
Instructor, Accountancy
Paul Rowe, PhD
Assistant Professor of Practice, Information Systems, Analytics & Operations
Susan Rucker
Instructor, Executive Education
Linda Ruffenach
Instructor, Management & Entrepreneurship
Paula Sacher
Administrative Specialist, Entrepreneurship
Kim Schneider Malek
Adjunct Professor, Family Business Center
Stacey Schoen
Assistant to the Dean, Dean's Office
Nora Scobie, PhD
Asst Dean Undergraduate Academic Services, Advising
Vaughan Scott, MBA
Executive-in-Residence
Director, Family Business Management and Advising Certificate
, Family Business Center
Charles L. Sharp, PhD
Assistant Professor of Practice, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Sadek Showkat
Free Enterprise PhD Fellow; Doctoral Candidate, Entrepreneurship
Linda Smith
Assistant Director, Undergraduate Academic Services and Equine Advisor, Advising
Natalie Smith
Recruiting Manager, Graduate
Kimberly Spear
Program Coordinator, Equine Industry Program
Christopher T. Stivers, PhD
Chair, Department of Finance and PNC Professor of Banking & Finance, Finance
William D. Stout, PhD
Associate Professor, Accountancy
Rui Sundrup, PhD
Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Stephen Swan
Assistant Director of Recruitment, FTMBA
Tian (Lori) Tang, PhD
Assistant Dean for Research and Professor, Business Administration
Danita Taylor
Instructor, Executive Education
Thomas Teague, PhD
Career Coach, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Jerome Thomas
Student Success Coordinator, Advising
Trisha Townsend
Program Coordinator Sr., Graduate
Harald Unkelbach, Dr sc.
Professor (Gratis), Management
Michael F. Wade, MAC, CPA
Director of the School of Accountancy and Instructor, Accountancy
Annie Nell Wadley
Program Coordinator, Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Jiao Wang
Instructor, Information Systems, Analytics & Operations
Jay Wang, PhD
Associate Professor, Analytics & Operations
Kelly Watson
Events Manager, Advancement
Jill Wegenast
Graphic Designer III, Public Relations & Marketing
Russell Williamson, PhD
Assistant Professor, Accountancy
Andrew L. Wright, PhD
Assistant Professor and Chair, Director of Learning Initiatives, Digital Transformation Center, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Ning Xie, PhD
International Recruiting Manager, Graduate
Weihua Zhao, PhD
Assistant Professor, Economics
Donna Zinser Clark
Marketing and Events Manager, Center for Free Enterprise
Jozef M. Zurada, PhD
Professor, Computer Information Systems (CIS)
Anne Marie Zwerg-Villegas
Associate Professor of Practice, Management & Entrepreneurship
https://feuadvocate.net/slot-shopeepay/https://revistadeodontologia.facpp.edu.br/public/slot-gacor/https://scs.stikesbethesda.ac.id/wp/bandar-bola88/https://stikesbethesda.ac.id/situs-slot-gacor/https://uniqhba.ac.id/assets/slot-gacor/https://iaidalwa.ac.id/slot-gacor/https://doktorpai.iaidalwa.ac.id/togel88/https://elearning.smkinfokom-bogor.sch.id/assets/slot-gacor/https://iaicirebon.ac.id/slot5000/https://aos.cianjurkab.go.id/slot-gacor/https://corona.tanahbumbukab.go.id/slot-gacor/http://siapma.poltekkesjogja.ac.id/uploads/slot-gacor/https://sijabfung.bpsdm.sumbarprov.go.id/storage/slot-gacor/https://pmb.akfarsurabaya.ac.id/toto88/https://stikeskesdam4dip.ac.id/situs-slot-gacor/https://teknikkimia.itbmb.ac.id/shopeepay/http://fkp.unw.ac.id/assets/joker123/https://siakad.stikmar.ac.id/sv388/https://elearning.smpn3sby.sch.id/slot-gacor/https://pkpm.darmajaya.ac.id/slot88/https://dinkes.tanahbumbukab.go.id/rtp-live-slot/https://kemahasiswaan.unipar.ac.id/slot-online/https://kemahasiswaan.unipar.ac.id/slot-deposit-dana/https://kemahasiswaan.unipar.ac.id/slot-deposit-pulsa/https://proceeding.upp.ac.id/slot-dana/https://imartapura.banjarkab.go.id/slot-deposit-pulsa/https://sipa.fti.itb.ac.id/slot-gacor/https://pnmhii-xxvii.uns.ac.id/slot-deposit-pulsa/https://ppm.akfarsurabaya.ac.id/rtp-live/https://www.jurnal.iaicirebon.ac.id/bola88/https://pmb.iaicirebon.ac.id/pragmatic88/https://dpmptsp.mamujukab.go.id/slot-pulsa/https://peta-investasi.sulselprov.go.id/slot-gacor-deposit-pulsa/https://pmb.akfarsurabaya.ac.id/bolagila/https://sidumas.badungkab.go.id/slot-deposit-pulsa/https://pustaka-arsip.tanahdatar.go.id/slot-dana/https://disdikppdb.labuhanbatukab.go.id/slot-online-deposit-pulsa/https://keuangan.akfarsurabaya.ac.id/slot-deposit-pulsa/https://geoinformasi.kuburayakab.go.id/slot-gacor/https://opac.upp.ac.id/togel4d/https://lamandaukab.go.id/slot-gacor/https://fh.unigal.ac.id/slot-deposit-pulsa/https://alumni.undip.ac.id/slot-gacor/https://peta-investasi.sulselprov.go.id/slot-dana/https://besilak.belitung.go.id/slot-gacor/https://bangkom.bekasikota.go.id/storage/slot-gacor/https://pelangi.pangkalpinangkota.go.id/public/slot-deposit-pulsa/
Chinese (Simplified)EnglishGermanHindiRussianSpanish